What is ENEN ENEN Statutes ENEN General Assembly ENEN Leadership ENEN Working Groups & Areas ENEN Membership 10th Birthday of ENEN Hearing at the EU Parliament News
ENEN PLUS Project ANNETTE Project CORONA II Project MEET-CINCH Project NUSHARE Project ENEN RU II Project PETRUS III Project EUJEP-2 Project PELGRIMM Project TRASNUSAFE Project Past EFTS projects
EMSNE - European Master of Science in Nuclear Engineering EMSNE Ceremony Year 2017 EMSNE Ceremony Year 2016 EMSNE Ceremony Year 2015 EMSNE Ceremony Year 2014 EMSNE Previous Ceremonies EMSNE Registry of Laureates
ENEN PhD Event & Prize Information PhD E&P Year 2017 PhD E&P Year 2016 PhD E&P Year 2015 PhD E&P Year 2014 PhD E&P Previous Years
EUROPE - JAPAN EUROPE - RUSSIAN FEDERATION IAEA - Nuclear Knowledge Management IAEA-endorsed E&T Regional Networks IAEA - INSEN Nuclear Security Education World Nuclear University GEN IV International Forum EHRO-N SNETP Links to Nuclear National Networks/Associations
Educational and Training materials J.R.C. The roadmap for ECVET implementation E.C. Video Interview to Georges Van Goethem E.C. Paper by Georges van Goethem - 1 to 4 E.C. Paper by Georges van Goethem - 5 to 6 Paper on the 10th Birthday of ENEN Other links & related articles
Logo Enen CONTACT US |
EMSNE Cert / EMSNE Registry of Laureates

EMSNE Registry of Laureates


Registry of Laureates of the EMSNE Certification 

 

The European Master of Science in Nuclear Engineering (EMSNE) Certification is delivered by the European Nuclear Education Network Association, with the endorsement of all its institutional members, in order to certify the highest quality standards of Nuclear Engineering Education and the European dimension pursued by the EMSNE laureates.

 

The following list of all the laureates of the EMSNE certification since its inception.

 

For any further question with regards to this registry, please contact sec.enen@cea.fr

 

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2017

 

Maria Luisa ALLEGRINI

Vojtech BEDNAR

Francesco BUGLIONE

Roberto CAPANNA

Joel CARLSSON

Federico CIAVORELLA

Antonio DI BUONO

Alberto FACCHINI

Daniela FOLIGNO

Aleix FONELLOSA CARO

Matteo GAMARINO

Giulio MANCINI

Corbinian NIGBUR

Tuuli PYY

Gerard ROVIRA LEVERONI

Aleix TORNER CARRION

Selim UYGUR

Michal VALASIK

Sara YOUSSOUFI

 

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2016

 

Javier Enrique APARICIO MARTINEZ

Gianluca ARTINI

Dana BARATOVA

Fulvio BERTOCCHI

Xavier CASADO GOMEZ

Monica CHIAPETTO

Marco DE LORENZO

Rémy DUMONT

Enric ESTRUCH TRAVERIA

Xavier FAJARNES ROSELL

Chiara GALATI

Albert GARCIA PEREZ

Alberto GHIONE

Heiko KROMER

Matic KUNSEK

Gisella MARZARI

Giulia MORRESI

Alessio NEBBIA-COLOMBA

Juraj OBERTAS

Miquel PALLICER ANGEL

Gervasio PARENTE

Alessio PARISI

Francesco PEDRETTI

Nicola SCARPELLI

Jozef SNOPEK

Lorenzo STEFANINI

Tomas SYCHRA

Juraj TOMASKOVIC

Alessandro VENTURINI


EMSNE Laureates in Year 2015


Mahmoud ABDELRAHMAN 

Morena ANGELUCCI 

Abdullah BARI 

Vincenzo BISOGNO 

Miquel BONET 

Roberta CIRILLO 

Federico DI ROCCO 

Alejandro FERNÁNDEZ 

Pablo GUARNER 

Nils HANEKLAUS 

Slavica IVANOVIC 

Ritesh MOHUN 

Matteo MONTELLA 

Andrea MOSSI 

Antonín POVOLNÝ 

Vito QUAGLIARIELLO 

Marc RAVENTOS 

Harin REDDY PALLA 

Albert RIERA 

Federica RUSSO 

Giacomo SACCONE 

Roberta SCARPA 

Radu SECAREANU 

Gourav SEN 

Stefano VODRET 

Jie ZHENG 

 

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2014


Clara Ines ARAMAYO FERNANDEZ

Jordi BASSAS DE SIVATE

Carles GARCIA DOMINGUEZ

Enrique GARCIA LORENTE

Simone GIANFELICI

Carolina LABARTA

Bhadri Narayanan LALGUDI SRINIVAS

Ricard MAS

Cristiano MASSANO

Marigrazia MOSCARDINI

Simone PUPESCHI

Riccardo ROSSA

Clio SAGLIETTI

Lucia SARGENTINI

Ali SWAIDAN

Ignasi VILLACAMPA MATA

 

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2013

 

Sebastian POSADAS CHAVARRIAS

Marco FABBRI

Maria IBÁÑEZ BRASÓ

Gaetano TORTORA

Jose Luis MODREGO CELDRAN

Giovanni Battista PORCELLANA

Laia CASTELLA ELIAS

Felipe POBLADOR OZONAS

Guillaume TRUCHET

Juan HUGUET GARCIA

Pierre TAMAGNO 

Guillermo DIEZ FERNANDEZ

Francisco Javier FERRAGUT FERRETJANS

Francesco BERNARDINI

Marco MAINARDI

Luca MESSINA

Javier MARTINEZ ARROYO

 

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2012

 

Bernat GALIANA

Alejandro CRIADO

Jacobo ZEGRI REIRIZ

Miquel TORRES OLIVER

Joan BERTRAN MORANCHO

Andrea BACHRATA

Luis MORA VALLEJO

Emili MARTINEZ SABAN

Cristina DE LA FUENTE

Raphaël CONNES

Luca DI CAIRANO

Emanuele AUTINO

Thomas PETIT

Mercedes ALONSO

Emanuele SEMERARO

Ruxandra TOMA

Stefan NICOLICI

Alis MUSA

Stefano BENEDETTI

Steven DURAND

Adrien GIACOSA

Thibaut HELMAN

Simon LI

Dario CARLONI

 

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2011

 

Arnau PONT RIBAS

Antonio Jaime SUREDA SUREDA

David LOPEZ

Daniel SUAREZ CAMBRA

Xavier GARRETA COSTA

Oriol PARERA VILLACAMPA

Alba YAGUES SALDANA

Xavier SERRA MONTANA

Christian GARRIDO TAMM

Roger PUIGDELLIVOL SADURNI

Adriana Alejandra SIVORI

Daniel LOPEZ SOLE

Edouard JONNET

Paul-Edouard LERAS

David JIMENEZ GORDON

Guim PALLAS MONER

Axelle DELEU

Frederica SECONDI

Federica GAMBA

Joan FORNOS HERRANDO

Simone BERGAMO 

Mitia TURRIN

 

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2010

 

Mario CENTOFANTE

Antonio LAFUENTE

Paul STEVENSON

Genis RIBA SANMARTI

Maurice GRIMOD

Donato LIOCE

Annamaria MOSETTO

Fabio ALCARO

Elsa DE ALFONSO PRIETO-PUGA

Roberto CLEMENTE

Luca TRENTIN

Morgan FAUCOUIT

Ronan LEBLON


EMSNE Laureates in Year 2009

 

Miguel DAPENA FEBRER

Gildas MANACH

Quentin Gonzague MOYART

Jérémie WEYNANDS

Bruno TURCKSIN 

Oscar VINALS

Sofia CARNEVALI

Jean-Philippe MONNEZ

Richard MATTHEWS

Guido MAZZINI

Edoardo Pietro MORRA

Thomas VERCHERE

Tristan PARIS DE BOLLARDIERE

 

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2008

 

Barbara CALGARO

Barbara VEZZONI

Enrico DERI

Xavier SABATE

Jochen DELBEKE

William KING

Moustapha EL HACHIMI

Santiago TERRÓN FRAILE

Anthony MARECAUX

Axelle LETOUZE

 

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2007

 

To be added.

 

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2006

 

To be added.

 

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2005

 

To be added.

 


Vito
Raventos Marc
Reddy Palla Harin
Riera Alber
Russo Federica
Saccone Giacomo
Scarpa Roberta
Secareanu Radu
Sen Gourav
Vodret Stefano
Zheng Jie